The Alphabetical order of the ingredients

we used when creating our products

А

Vitamin B17 is the purest in nature. It contains oleic, linoleic and pantothenic acid as well as poly and fatty acids. The Molecule of Vit. B17 (amigdaline) sticks to defective cells and destroys them without destroying healthy tissue. It slows down cell aging and rejuvenates the skin. Apricot oil also contains a large amount of vitamins A, E as well as essential fatty acids Omega 6 and Omega 9. They are powerful biostimulators and antioxidants. Thanks to its antibacterial and antiseptic properties, the oil fights with various skin irritations and redness. It acts moisturizing and regenerating in dry and aging skin. It nourishes and moisturizes the skin, accelerates cell metabolism and promotes the formation of skin collagen.

Suitable for all skin types – from very dry to oily, absorbs faster than other base oils. Argan oil has a strong anti-aging action. Thanks to its fatty acids (mostly linolenic acid) it moisturizes the skin and is a powerful antioxidant. It slows down the aging process of the skin, restores it after drying and protects it from harmful external influences. Suitable for sensitive skin. It also protects against wrinkles, dryness, acne, heals psoriasis. Agronomic oil is rich in vitamin A and vitamin E.

B

A rich source of vitamins A, C, D, E, F; sterols; Omega 3, 6 and 9. The ability to hydrate the skin in depth, restores the cell, cleans pigmentation and cracked capillaries on the skin and helps after sunburn, reduces wrinkles. With high levels of antioxidants and natural preservatives.

Bee wax forms a delicate protective film on the skin, which has a beneficial effect, especially on dry, rough and irritated skin. It has a natural, sweet aroma of honey and is solid at room temperature but softens when heated. It is very useful in cosmetics for skin, lips, nails and hair because it creates a light barrier from the outside, prevents moisture loss. Hydrates and helps the other active ingredients to stay in the skin for longer. Keeps moisture in the skin.

Contains 15 amino acids (including 8 of the 9 indispensable), omega 6 and 9, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and C, carotene, niacin, folacin as well as potassium, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, sodium, iron, selenium, copper, and zinc. It has a high content of gamma linolenic acid (essential fatty acid for maintaining healthy skin), oleic, linolenic and palmitic acid. The oil is used with success in allergic reactions, psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, acne, wounds, burns, sunburn, cracked skin. It is used to reduce inflammation caused by stress, dirt, disease or aging.

In beautifying cosmetics black cumin oil is used because of its soothing, regenerative and anti-inflammatory properties. It is suitable for any type of skin and particularly dry, sensitive, mature, rough or inflamed skin. Eliminates pruritus. The skin becomes brilliant, gentle and tight. Special proteins retain moisture, reduce wrinkles, nourish it, and slow down aging processes. Helps in biting insects, stings, scratches.

It is very valuable as an antimicrobial because it contains substances such as tannin, flavonoids, organic acids, silver and connective tissue.

Effective with pus, herpes, neurodermatitis, climatic and atopic dermatitis, cracked lips. Soothes dry, tired skin. Suitable for everyday care.

Its fruits contain a large amount of vitamin C. They are also rich in vitamins B, F, E, H, PP and provitamin A, phosphoric acid, tannins, carotene, potassium salts and others.

 

The oil has an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant effect and is used to restore dry and irritated skin. It is a wonderful remedy for the treatment of many skin diseases, including acne, dermatitis and others. Black currant neutralizes free radicals, stimulates collagen synthesis and helps rejuvenate the skin. The black currant extract is a great whitening agent that fights the dark spots.

This natural and highly concentrated oil gently nourishes, cleanses and makes the skin gentle.

Contains 20-26% gamma-linolenic acid, which makes it an extremely rich source of Omega 6 and suitable for problematic dry and aging skins. Heals scars by nourishing deep. Acting anti-inflammatory and improving hydration of the skin.

 

Regenerates. It is unique in its content of important vitamins A, E, C, and K in relatively high concentrations. It also contains micro and macro elements such as potassium, calcium, and iron. It is easily absorbed. Deeply hydrates and softens the dermis. It relieves inflammation and redness, smooths fine wrinkles around the eyes, has protective action and protects the skin from harmful environmental influences.

C

The oil obtained from its seeds contains monounsaturated fatty acids, proteins, a complex of minerals and vitamins, tannins, polyphenols and the indispensable for mature skin coenzyme Q10. It is rich in iron, magnesium, phosphorus and calcium. Vitamins A, C and E are present in the composition.

Restores and enhances the action of antioxidants, helps to strengthen cell membranes, improves the elasticity of the skin and prevents the appearance of wrinkles. Excellent care for mature, tired and aging skin. Removes the bags under the eyes and swelling from the eyelids. It has a good whitening effect and fights pigment spots. Camellia has anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, relieves various skin inflammations and is suitable for use in sensitive skin care. It also protects the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays.

Cocoa butter contains valuable saturated and unsaturated acids: palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic. Rich in vitamin A, vitamin E, tannins, caffeine and polyphenols. In aromatherapy, cocoa massage oils enhance the “happiness hormone”, which helps to improve the mood. In cosmetics, cocoa butter is mainly used in the care of mature skin. It restores cell membranes, tones the skin, smooths fine wrinkles. Thanks to the polyphenols contained in it and its anti-inflammatory properties, the oil helps with eczema, dermatitis and rashes. The oil has moisturizing properties and maintains the hydrolipid balance of the skin. It protects it from drying, cracks and it’s a suitable tool in the care of dry, sensitive and troubled skin.

Coconut oil contains saturated fats, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin C, vitamin E, iron, phosphorus, calcium, zinc, potassium. Coconut oil contains lauric acid that protects the body from infections and viruses. It has a beneficial effect on every type of skin and is particularly suitable for both dry skin and rough and aging skin. The oil has soothing, nourishing, moisturizing and antioxidant properties. Maintains optimum balance of moisture in the skin. Coconut oil restores elasticity and firmness of the skin.

The oil is rich of different types of antioxidants: polyphenols, flavonoids, triterpene saponins. It contains chlorogenic acid, tannins, mineral salts and 8 Group B vitamins. It also contains potassium, calcium, sodium, magnesium, iron, acetic and citric acid. The coffee oil contains unique diterpenic molecules that have protective and anti-cancer properties. It contains seratonin, the so-called “hormone of happiness”. The oil stimulates the synthesis of collagen and elastin, smooths fine wrinkles, improves elasticity of the skin and slows down the aging process. Caffeine in coffee extract has drainage properties, increases lipolysis that helps for the reduction cellulite.

It contains about 90-95% water, rich in vitamin C and E. It soothes the irritated skin, controls the sebum and perfectly cleanses the skin. Oil protects the skin from harmful environmental factors. This makes it effective in caring for oily and problematic skin. It is known for its highly bleaching action – it successfully removes freckles and pigment spots. It restores, balances and retains moisture, smooths the surface of the skin, promotes the regeneration of healthy skin cells. B1 and C in the oil content help to detox pores, remove and clear acne, blackheads, pimples, rashes.

F

One of the richest bio chemical compounds. The figs contains many useful substances – fiber, potassium, calcium, phosphorus, copper, iron, magnesium, vitamins A, B, C, E and K, chlorogenic acid ). Suitable for dry, irritated skin.

G

Vitamin A, C, B, E, Omega 9, proanthocyanid – strong antioxidants, respectively anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic properties. The linoleic acid controls skin moisture and regeneration. Prevents excessive greasy skin and reduces pores.

I

Priceless Oil. It has the exclusive abilities to accelerate the healing process of wounds. It has a counteracting, anti-inflammatory, antiviral and soothing effect and reduces the appearance of wrinkles. It has powerful regenerative qualities and quickly resurrects cells on the epidermis. It also hepls the natural release of toxins. The immortelle extract is used to treat scars, acne, stretch marks, and more. It also restores the formation of new cells.

The essential oil of incense is one of the best oils we can use in the care for our skin. Incense protects epidermal cells and stimulates their release. It is believed that the structure of the incense oil is so fine that it penetrates deep into the skin cells by helping the dead cells to be replaced with new ones. In addition, incense oil increases the elasticity of the skin and is extremely suitable for use as an eye contour. Incense oil treats cuts and wounds efficiently and also acts to prevent subsequent infection due to its antiseptic properties. Use it after healing the wound to remove scars.

J

Rich in fatty acids, vitamins C, E and B, minerals like iodine, copper, zinc, chromium and silicon. Its chemical composition is almost identical to that of human sebum, which allows rapid absorption without residual ointment and allergic reactions. Particularly effective is on skin problems such as acne, eczema and psoriasis. Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, antifungal and non-toxic, treats infections and herpes, improves blood circulation, increases collagen synthesis and cell regeneration, relieves sunburn, helps to eliminate stretch marks and cellulite, improves the emotional state. Softens, smooths and nourishes the skin.

In cleansing and moisturizing products it tones the skin in depth, cleans pores, removes germs and dirt, smooths wrinkles.

In makeup cleanser products – successfully removes mascara, eyeliner, eye-shadow, pencils, etc without causing irritation to the eyes. At the same time it strengthens and nourishes the lashes.

L

Antiseptic, pain-relieving, bactericidal and sedative properties. It will help if you have reddening on the skin and the pimples will quickly disappear and the swollen areas will fall after it is applied. Lavender oil helps fight off annoying wrinkles. It stimulates the flow of oxygen into the cells. Useful due to its relaxing properties, it relieves stress. It is sought because of its rapid action in burns, cuts, bites from insects.

M

Mint oil is appreciated for its good cooling and pain-relieving effect. Applied to the skin, it has the ability to relieve the unpleasant sensation caused by itching or inflammation. In massage blends, it is suitable for tense and tight painful muscles. In aromatherapy, oil is mainly used to stimulate mental concentration and eliminate fatigue. Mint is useful for various facial skin problems as it has a high salicylic acid content. Acid helps to remove dead skin cells easily. This prevents clogging of the pores, preventing the appearance of pimples and keeping the skin clean.

P

It has a floral, warm aroma. It is good in stress situations as it soothes the mind. The oil is the most useful when fighting dry skin and skin infections.

Blue plum nut oil (known by connoisseurs as a healthy and pure fruit) moisturizes, nourishes and regenerates the skin. It contains the minerals fluoride, calcium, potassium, zinc, iron. With its high content of vit. A, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, K, it is particularly suited for  both young and mature skin, as it restores elasticity, smooths fine wrinkles, helps in cases of eczema, psoriasis, adds skin density to the face and gives volume to the lips. Excellent for blended skin type and normal to greasy. Absorbs extremely fast.

R

Seeds of raspberry are used to make oil, which is a natural skin sun protector, having a factor of 35 to 50. It helps if you suffer from eczema, dry or scaly skin, psoriasis, acne, irritated skin. Prevents UV damage and stimulates regeneration of cells.

Natural retinoid. Regenerates tissues, stimulates the production of collagen, removes scars. Very suitable for sensitive skin. Contains Vit A. for acne, high concentration of Vit C. Rich in fatty acids Omega 3,6,9. Very good hydration and easy absorption, which makes the oil suitable for treatment of areas prone to dryness and wrinkles. Possibility to regulate the production of melanin. Energizes, delivers energy to the metabolic processes of the skin cells.

S

Its valuable qualities are due to the richness of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids. The action of the oil is not only on the surface but also in depth, regulating lipid synthesis. Shea improves overall hydrobalance. It can even be used to nourish the skin of newborns. It is also the main natural ingredient in dermatitis products related to dryness, scaling and irritation of the skin. Despite its highly nourishing properties it absorbs quickly and leaves no unpleasant oily layer. In addition to improving the overall skin condition and elasticity, you will also feel its highly regenerative action. Its use is also effective in preventing stretch marks during pregnancy. In concentrated form, use it with anti-inflammatory action on irritated and red skin or on extremely dry areas.

This incredible cold-pressed oil contains over 200 nutrients, over 20 vitamins, including vit. D, and vit. K1, and is the richest natural source of vitamin A.

Its composition also includes magnesium, calcium and zinc, amino acids, omega-7. Used in skin care products, as it helps to heal wounds more quickly, burns, eczema and other skin diseases.

The oil acts as a natural emollient, softens and conditioning the skin. Moisturizes and soothes the dry and refreshes the mature skin. A clinical study published by Mont Echo Naturel’s reported the following results: – 96% of women surveyed said their skin was hydrated after 14 of its usage. Up to 79% of them claim it reduced the dark ​​spots on the skin. – 87% report reduction of fine lines and 83% say it reduced their pore size. 91% of the women felt their skin younger, while 90% felt their skin smoother, more even and lighter. It turns out that sea buckthorn oil kills face demodex mites, which often lead to demodex folliculum, rosacea and acne.

T

Stimulates the formation of new tissues, accelerates wound healing. It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant activity. Stimulates blood circulation and protects small capillaries. It is known as skin enlightener. Moisturizing action, prevents loss of water from the skin, at the same time soothes, protects and nourishes. Ideal for rehydrated, dry and damaged skin.

The tea tree has been known for centuries with its antiseptic action and the ability to heal wounds, kill bacteria, viruses and fungi. Never take tea tree oil internally, use it only externally. Perfect for acne treating. Studies have shown that tea tree oil is as effective as benzoyl peroxyl, excluding the side effects of drying and reddening the skin.

V

Retinoid is a term meaning the compound vitamin A. Retinoic acid has a great importance for the skin because it affects cell processes in both the epidermis and the dermis. Its properties refresh the skin, fight inflammation, dryness and wrinkles.

The compound terioin, for example, has a proven effect to repair areas beneath the epidermal layer in the skin, which are burned by the sun. There, the trioin stimulates the synthesis of collagen and actively regenerates the affected area, structurally and functionally.

The greatest advantage of vitamin A on the skin is that it normalizes the production of sebum. Then comes an improvement in the hydration of dry skin and the overall condition of acne.

One of the best known ways to use vitamin D is as a treatment of psoriasis. Psoriasis symptoms include pruritus and scaly skin. Vitamin D3 contains strong anti-inflammatory properties that make it effective for the treatment of burns, skin injuries, skin damage and stretch marks.